BCMS Directory

In an effort to control SPAM, we no longer list direct links to staff email accounts.
To contact a staff member, please add the Email Name in front of:
@branchburg.k12.nj.us

Administration 

   Email Name
 

Mr. Matthew Barbosa,
Principal

mbarbosa

908-526-1415 X 4112

Mrs. Beth Stanton,
Vice Principal

bstanton

908-526-1415 X 4104

Mrs. Debra Jacobsen,
Secretary

djacobsen

908-526-1415 X 4166

Ms. Laurie Gorman,
Clerk

lgorman

908-526-1415 X 4101

Mrs. Rose Pellegrino,
Office Aide

rpellegrino

908-526-1415 X 4100

Nurse and Guidance

Mrs. Jennilyn Nelson,
Guidance

(7th Olympians, 8th Force, 8th Innovators) 

jnelson

908-526-1415 X 4107 

Mrs. Maggie Ryan,
Guidance

(6th Champions, 6th Trailblazers, 7th Pathfinders)

mryan

908-526-1415 X 4102

Mrs. Debra Warren,
Nurse

‚Äč

dwarren

908-526-1415 X 4142

Child Study Team

Mrs. DaSilva, CST

adasilva

908-526-1415 X 4105 

Mrs. Lilly, CST

hlilly

908-526-1415 X 4141

Mrs. Nash, CST

mnash

908-526-1415 X 4108

Mrs. Sawicki, CST

jsawicki

908-526-1415 X 4106

6th Grade/Champions

Mrs. Heaney,

Team Leader
Science

sheaney

908-526-1415 X 4305

Ms. Keely,
Math

lkeely

908-526-1415 X 4308

Mrs. Kepner,
Language Arts

nkepner


908-526-1415 X 4304

Mrs. Manfreda,
Social Studies

amanfreda

908-526-1415 X 4307

Ms. Pratt,
Special Education

bpratt

908-526-1415 X 4301 

Ms. Ryan,
Special Education

eryan

908-526-1415 X 4503 

Ms. Stulack,
Language Arts

tstulack

908-526-1415 X 4312

6th Grade/Trailblazers

Mrs. DeJulio,

Team Leader
Language Arts

wdejulio

908-526-1415 X 4309

Ms. Bolandi, 
Special Education

abolandi

908-526-1415 X 4505 

Mr. DeSantis, 
Social Studies

rdesantis

908-526-1415 X 4310

Ms. Elik,
Science

aelik

908-526-1415 X 4303 

Mrs. Kepner,
Language Arts 

nkepner

908-526-1415 X 4304 

Ms. Lindner
Math

jlindner

908-526-1415 X 4306

7th Grade/Olympians

Mrs. Kline,
Team Leader 
Math

kkline

908-526-1415 X 4212

Ms. Brody,
Special Education

vbrody

908-526-1415 X 4215

Mr. Forsyth,
Social Studies

kforsyth

908-526-1415 X 4207

Ms. Glick,
Science

dglick

908-526-1415 X 4513

Mr Rogoff,
Language Arts

jrogoff

908-526-1415 X 4209

Ms. Vorwick,
Special Education

avorwick

908-526-1415 X 4501 

7th Grade/Pathfinders

Mrs. Perello,
Team Leader 
Math

kperello
           

908-526-1415 X 4208

Mr. Cutaneo,
Special Education

pcutaneo

908-526-1415 X 4213 

Mrs. Leibowitz, 
Language Arts

lleibowitz

908-526-1415 X 4210

Mr. Miracle
Special Education

zmiracle

908-526-1415 X 4222

Mrs. Mlenak,
Special Education 

vmlenak

908-526-1415 X 4507

Mrs. Plaza, 
Science

lplaza

908-526-1415 X 4205

Mr. Uporsky,
Social Studies

auporsky

908-526-1415 X 4211

8th Grade/Force

Mrs. Volpe,

Team Leader
Special Education

dvolpe

908-526-1415 X 4409

Ms. Bernet,
Science

kbernet

908-526-1415 X 4410

Mrs. Monetti,
Social Studies

jmonetti

908-526-1415 X 4405

Ms. Pereira,
Language Arts

spereira

908-526-1415 X 4413

Mr. Tylin,
Math

atylin

908-526-1415 X 4417

8th Grade/Innovators

Mrs. Cardona,
Team Leader
Language Arts

kcardona

908-526-1415 X 4406

Mr. Arce,
Social Studies

aarce

908-526-1415 X 4415

Mrs. Gaston,
Math

kgaston

908-526-1415 X 4411

Mrs. Hobbs
Special Education

dhobbs

908-526-1415 X 4403

Mrs. O'Halloren,
Social Studies 

sohalloren

908-526-1415 X 4408

Mrs. Urbanski,
Special Education

eurbanski

908-526-1415 X 4407

World Languages 

Mrs. DoVale, 
French

tdovale

908-526-1415 X 4509

Mrs. Maloney,
Spanish

pmaloney

908-526-1415 X 4510

Mr. Richardson,
Spanish 

frichardson

908-526-1415 X 4511 

Ms. Riva, 
French 

ariva

908-526-1415 X 4508  

Ms. Solano, 
Spanish 

esolano

908-526-1415 X 4214 

Related Arts

Mrs. DeNicuolo,
Instrumental Music
6th, 7th & 8th

kdenicuolo

908-526-1415 X 4200

Ms. Evans, 
PE

kevans

908-526-1415 X 4515

Mr. Gornick,
Vocal/General Music

bgornick

908-526-1415 X 4171

Mr. Kupcha,
Art

rkupcha

908-526-1415 X 4159

Ms. McGirl,
Health

cmcgirl

908-526-1415 X 4401

Mrs. Michels,
Media Specialist/Computer Literacy

wmichels

908-526-1415 X 4181

Mrs. Puglisi,
STEAM Coach/Financial Literacy 

dpuglisi

908-526-1415 X 4204

Ms. Russo,
Art

mrusso

908-526-1415 X 4157

Mrs. Santangelo,
Lessons & Strings

rsantangelo

908-526-1415 X 4170 

Mr. Shollenberger,
PE

cshollenberger

908-526-1415 X 4526

Mr. Spork,
Design Technology

tspork

908-526-1415 X 4203

Mrs. Updegrove,
GATE/Enrichment Program

supdegrove

908-526-1415 X 4151

Mr. Wright,
PE

rwright

908-526-1415 X 4811

Instructional Aides

Ms. Acosta

lacosta

908-526-1415

Mrs. Aldabagh

kaldabagh

908-526-1415

Ms. Altonji 

ealtonji

908-526-1415 X 4153 

Ms. DiBetta

rdibetta

908-526-1415

Mrs. Emmons 

remmons

908-526-1415 

Mrs. Haduch

mhaduch

908-526-1415

Ms. Saranathan

vsaranathan

908-526-1415

Mr. Simborski

ssimborski

908-526-1415

Instructional Support

Mrs. Cinque,
Literacy Coach

mcinque

908-526-1415 X 4302

Mrs. DePrima,
Speech Therapist

ldeprima

908-526-1415 X 4114

Mrs. Jordan
Instructional Support, Math

mjordan

908-526-1415 X 4206

Mr. Rusciano,
Instructional Support, L.A.

mrusciano

908-526-1415 X 4302

Mrs. Scholp,
Occupational Therapist

dscholp

908-526-1415 X 4675

Mrs. Childers (Venturini),
Teacher of the Deaf

rventurini

908-526-1415 X 4214

Mrs. Villanova,
ESL/ELL

lvillanova

908-526-1415 X 4214

Special Education

Ms. Allen,
Special Education, Reading

kallen

908-526-1415 X 4301

Ms. Williams
Special Education 

ewilliams

908-526-1415 X 4202 

Custodial

Mr. Vargas


908-526-1415 X 4224

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.